With intense competition across all categories we finally have the winners in all sports.

SPORT GOLD SILVER  BRONZE
Badminton Men’s Singles Gaurav Sonawane ATLAS COPCO Siddharth GV SKF Suyash Godbole ATLAS COPCO
Badminton Women’s Singles Rucha Bondre ATLAS COPCO Isha Kulkarni ALFA LAVAL Kirtimalini Pandit SANDVIK
Badminton Men’s Doubles Siddharth GV & Shreyas Deshpande SKF Sriram Narayanan & Amol Shirke SANDVIK Abhay Goliwar & Paresh Patwardhan TETRA PAK
Badminton Women’s Doubles Rucha Bondre & Apurva Andhale ATLAS COPCO Kamini Bhat & Hrishika Choudhary TETRA PAK Manjiri Zarkar & Meghana Kaavathekar TETRA PAK
Badminton Mixed Doubles Gaurav Sonawane & Rucha Bondre ATLAS COPCO Siddharth GV & Nirmal SKF Sriram Narayan & Kirtimalini Pandit SANDVIK
Table Tennis Men’s Singles Rishikesh Kale SANDVIK Santosh Mane ALFA LAVAL Shailesh Vidwans SKF
Table Tennis Women’s Singles Sanika Bhagwat SANDVIK Bhairavi Jadhav SANDVIK Sayali Abhyankar ATLAS COPCO
Table Tennis Men’s Doubles Rishikesh Kale & Tushar Poman SANDVIK Kanak Tamhankar & Satvik Kumar TETRA PAK Ashfaq Shaikh & Shreyas Deshpande SKF
Table Tennis Women’s Doubles Sanika Bhagwat & Bhairavi Jadhav SANDVIK Zenia Choksey & Vijaya Donge SKF Apoorva Karekar & Hrishika Choudhary TETRA PAK
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Ambar Roy & Hrishika Chowdhary TETRA PAK Shreyas Deshpande & Zenia Choksey SKF Ashfaq Shaikh & Vijaya Donge SKF
Carrom Abhay Taldevkar SANDVIK Vilas Gaikwad SKF Suresh Patil SKF
Chess Venkat Reddy SANDVIK Ravindra Adkar SANDVIK Nikhil Kamthe SKF
Men’s Football TETRA PAK SKF SANDVIK
Men’s Basketball ATLAS COPCO SANDVIK SKF
Box Cricket ATLAS COPCO SKF SANDVIK
Leather Ball Cricket BHARAT FORGE SKF ATLAS COPCO
Men’s Pool Deepak Khot SANDVIK Norman Rajarathnam SKF Saurabh Choudhary TETRA PAK
Women’s Pool Nitasha Rawat SKF Bhakti Khot SKF Anjali Bhaskar ATLAS COPCO
Women’s Football ATLAS COPCO SKF
Women’s  Basketball ATLAS COPCO SKF

 

The final points tally after close of games.

TEAMS GOLD SILVER BRONZE POINTS
SKF 2 12 6 120
Sandvik 7 4 4 118
Atlas Copco 8 0 4 80
Tetra Pak 2 2 4 54
Alfa Laval 0 2 0 14
Bharat Forge 1 0 0 10
De Laval 0 0 0 0
Höganäs 0 0 0 0
Tranter 0 0 0 0