We started with Box-cricket, Football and Basketball on 4th Nov. Here are the results.

BOX CRICKET

First Round:

  1. TetraPak A vs. Atlas Copco C

TetraPak A won by 8 runs

  1. Alfa Laval C vs. Tranter A

Alfa Laval C won by 4 wickets

  1. Sandvik C vs. Hoganas B

Sandvik C won by 2 wickets

  1. SKF B got a bye
  2. De Laval got a bye
  3. Alfa Laval A got a bye
  4. Sandvik B got a bye
  5. SKF A vs. Tranter B

SKF A won by 5 runs

  1. Atlas Copco B got a bye
  2. TetraPak B got a bye
  3. Hoganas A got a bye
  4. SKF C got a bye
  5. Alfa Laval B got a bye
  6. Atlas Copco A got a bye
  7. Sandvik A got a bye
  8. TetraPak got a bye

Second Round:

  1. TetraPak A vs. Alfa Laval C

TetraPak A won by 13 runs

  1. SKF B vs. Sandvik C

SKF B won by 10 runs

  1. Alfa Laval A vs. De Laval

Alfa Laval A won by 31 runs

  1. SKF A vs. Sandvik B

SKF A won by 27 runs

  1. Atlas Copco B vs. TetraPak B

Atlas Copco B won by 3 wickets

  1. SKF C vs. Hoganas A

SKF C won by 14 runs

  1. Alfa Laval B vs. Atlas Copco A

Alfa Laval B won by 35 runs

  1. Sandvik A vs. TetraPak C

Sandvik A won by 2 wickets

Quarter Finals:

  1. SKF B vs. TetraPak A

SKF B won by 3 wickets

  1. Alfa Laval A vs. SKF A

Alfa Laval A won by 4 wickets

  1. Atlas Copco B vs. SKF C

Atlas Copco B won by 2 wickets

  1. Sandvik A vs. Alfa Laval B

Sandvik A won by 4 wickets

Upcoming Matches –

Semi Finals (19th November 2017 at 2pm):

  1. SKF B vs. Alfa Laval A
  2. Atlas Copco B vs. Sandvik A

 

FOOTBALL

Women’s Football

Finals:

Atlas Copco vs. SKF
Atlas Copco won 4-0

Gold: Atlas Copco
Silver: SKF

Men’s Football

First Round:

  1. SKF A vs Alfa Laval B

SKF A won 2-0

  1. Tetra Pak B vs AtlasCopco A

Tetra Pak B won 3-0

  1. De Laval vs Hoganas

Hoganas won 4-0

  1. Sandvik B vs TetraPak C

Sandvik B won 7-0

  1. Sandvik A vs Alfa Laval A

Alfa Laval A won 3-0

  1. Atlas Copco B got a bye

Tetra Pak A got a bye

  1. SKF B vs Tranter

SKF B won 3-0

Quarterfinals:

  1. SKF A vs Tetra Pak B

SKF A won 1-0 on Penalties

  1. Hoganas vs Sandvik B

Sandvik B won 8-1

  1. Alfa Laval A vs Atlas Copco B

Alfa Laval A won 1-0 on penalties

  1. Tetra Pak A vs SKF B

Tetra Pak A won 3-0

Semi Finals:

  1. TetraPak A vs. Alfa Laval A

TetraPak A won 4-0

  1. SKF A vs. Sandvik A

SKF A won 2-0 on Penalties

Third Place Match:

Sandvik A vs. Alfa Laval A

Sandvik A won 2-1

Finals:

TetraPak A vs. SKF A

TetraPak A won 3-0

 

Gold: TetraPak A
Silver: SKF A
Bronze: Sandvik A

 

BASKETBALL

Women’s Basketball

Finals:

Atlas Copco vs. SKF

Atlas Copco won 6-2

Gold: Atlas Copco
Silver: SKF

Men’s Basketball

Quarterfinals:

  1. SKF vs. TetraPak

SKF won 18-11

  1. Sandvik vs. De Laval

Sandvik win 17-2

  1. ‎Atlas Copco vs. Hoganas

Atlas Copco win 15-2

  1. Alfa Laval gets a Bye

Semi Finals:

  1. Sandvik vs. SKF

Sandvik won 17-16

  1. Atlas Copco vs. Alfa Laval

Atlas Copco won 18-2

Third Place Match:

SKF vs. Alfa Laval

SKF won 37-19

Finals:

Atlas Copco vs. Sandvik

Atlas Copco win 19-8 against Sandvik

 

Gold: Atlas Copco
Silver: Sandvik
Bronze: SKF